Wildcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Connellsville Area Senior
3:30 pm | Greater Latrobe Senior High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Golf at

Hempfield Area Senior
3:30 pm  

Sep
14

Varsity Golf at

Hempfield Area Senior
3:30 pm  

Sep
14

Sep
14

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Meet @ Oak Hollow Park
4:00 pm  

Sep
14

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Connellsville

Connellsville
4:00 pm | Greater Latrobe High School

Sep
14

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Meet @ Oak Hollow Park
4:00 pm  

Sep
14

Varsity Field Hockey at Upper St. Clair

Upper St. Clair
7:00 pm | Upper Saint Clair High School

Sep
15

Junior Varsity Golf vs. Ligonier Valley High School

Ligonier Valley
2:30 pm | Greater Latrobe High School

Sep
15

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Ligonier Valley High School

Ligonier Valley
2:30 pm | Greater Latrobe High School

Sep
15

Varsity Golf vs.

Hempfield Area Senior
3:30 pm | Latrobe C. C.

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Hempfield Area Senior
3:30 pm | Latrobe C. C.

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Franklin Regional High School

Meet @ Murrysville Community Park
4:00 pm  

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Franklin Regional High School

Meet @ Murrysville Community Park
4:00 pm  

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Gateway

Gateway
7:00 pm | Gateway Senior High School

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Soccer at Norwin High School

Norwin
7:30 pm | Norwin Senior High School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at Franklin Regional High School

Singles @ Franklin-Regional High School
11:15 am | Franklin-Regional High School

Sep
16

Sep
16

Junior Varsity Golf at Franklin Regional High School

Tournament @ Meadowink
12:00 pm  

Sep
16

Boys Middle School Football at Norwin Middle

Norwin Middle
3:30 pm | Norwin Middle School

Sep
16

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Meet @ Boyce Park
3:30 pm  

Sep
16

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Meet @ Boyce Park
3:30 pm  

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Armstrong School District
3:30 pm | Latrobe C. C.

Sep
16

Varsity Golf vs.

Armstrong School District
3:30 pm | Latrobe C. C.

Sep
16

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Kiski Area Middle

Kiski Area Middle
4:00 pm | Greater Latrobe High School

Sep
16

Boys Middle School Soccer at Kiski Area Middle

Kiski Area Middle
4:00 pm | Kiski Area Middle School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Penn Trafford

Penn Trafford
7:30 pm | Greater Latrobe Senior High School

Sep
16

Varsity Field Hockey vs. Woodland Hills Senior

Woodland Hills Senior
8:00 pm | Greater Latrobe High School

Sep
17

Varsity Golf at

WCCA Tournament @ Latrobe Elks
9:00 am  

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Golf at

WCCA Tournament @ Latrobe Elks
9:00 am  

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at Franklin Regional High School

Singles @ Franklin-Regional High School
11:15 am | Franklin-Regional High School

Sep
17

Varsity Golf at

Hempfield Area Senior
3:30 pm  

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Golf at

Hempfield Area Senior
3:30 pm  

Sep
17

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Penn Hills High School

Penn Hills
4:00 pm | Greater Latrobe High School

Sep
17

Boys Middle School Soccer at Penn Hills High School

Penn Hills
4:00 pm | Penn Hills – Linton Middle School

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Tournament @ Northmoreland Park
TBA  

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Tournament @ Northmoreland Park
TBA  

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Football at Mount Pleasant Area

Mount Pleasant Area
7:00 pm | Mount Pleasant Area Junior/Senior High School

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Mt. Pleasant

Mt. Pleasant
10:00 am | Greater Latrobe High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer at Penn Trafford

Penn Trafford
1:30 pm | Penn Trafford High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Oakland Catholic High School

Oakland Catholic
7:30 pm | Greater Latrobe Senior High School